Daily Schedule

School Age General Daily Schedule

After School Day

3:00-3:10 Bus Arrivals
3:10-3:40 Outdoor Play
3:40-3:45 Inside – Transition
3:45-4:15 Snack
4:15-5:15 Activity/Centers/Outdoors
4:15-5:15 Homework Help
5:15-5:30 Clean Up

Half Day

12:00-12:15 Arrival
12:15-12:30 Circle
12:30-1:15 Lunch
1:15-2:00 Free play and/or outdoor play
2:00-2:45 Quiet time
2:45-3:45 Activity/Centers
3:45-4:00 Circle/reading/sharing
4:00-4:15 Snack
4:15-5:30 Free play/outdoor/activity/Homework

Full Day

7:30-9:20 Arrival/Free Play
9:20-9:45 Clean Up
9:45-10:15 Breakfast
10:15-10:30 Circle/Group Time – Singing, Read Alouds, Introducing teacher activity, or group games
10:30-11:50 Morning activity/Free Play/Outdoor Play/Teacher Activity
11:50-12:00 Clean Up
12:00-12:30 Lunch
12:30-2:50 Walking Field Trip (Beacon Field, Federal St. School, Energy Park etc.) OR Outdoor Free Play
2:50-3:00 Clean Up
3:00-3:20 Circle/Group Time
3:20-3:50 Snack
3:50-5:30 Activity/Centers/Free Play

Feedback